The AI Model Gateway for Developers

One API Key,Every Model.

A unified gateway in front of the major model providers. Keep the calling style you already use and spend your time on the product, not on adapting to each provider.

  • Unified Access
  • Pay As You Go
  • Group Routing
quickstart.sh
$curl-X POST/v1/chat/completions--data '{ "stream": true }'
# Routing to upstream...
200 OK{ "content": "Hello!" }
$

One request. One available route.

The diagram does not represent calling every provider at once.

Your application api.routefast.ai OpenAI Anthropic

Access, pricing and usage. In one place.

Understand and manage each call.

A single endpoint

Connect using the protocol supported by each model. Manage credentials and request endpoints together.

Pricing before the call

Inspect input, output and cache pricing per group, with separate billed and reference prices.

Usage you can inspect

Trace spend from the overview to individual requests. Filter by key and model.

Keys with clear boundaries

Create separate keys for your applications, with group access, spending limits and expiry.

Supported AI Models

ClaudeGPTGeminiGrokMore

Find a model for your next request.

The same model can be priced differently across groups.

View All Models
Anthropic-Claude1x
Model
Your Price (Discounted) $ / 1M tokens
Official Price $ / 1M tokens
Rate
InputOutputCacheInputOutputCache
$5.00$25.00
Write $6.25 (1h $6.25)
Read $0.50
$5.00$25.00
Write $6.25 (1h $10.00)
Read $0.50
1x
$4.00$20.00
Write $5.00 (1h $8.00)
Read $0.20
$4.00$20.00
Write $5.00 (1h $8.00)
Read $0.20
1x
$2.00$10.00
Write $2.50 (1h $4.00)
Read $0.20
$2.00$10.00
Write $2.50 (1h $4.00)
Read $0.20
1x
$2.00$10.00
Write $2.50 (1h $2.50)
Read $0.20
$2.00$10.00
Write $2.50 (1h $4.00)
Read $0.20
1x
$1.00$5.00
Write $1.25 (1h $1.25)
Read $0.10
$1.00$5.00
Write $1.25 (1h $2.00)
Read $0.10
1x
Claude-Fable1x
Model
Your Price (Discounted) $ / 1M tokens
Official Price $ / 1M tokens
Rate
InputOutputCacheInputOutputCache
$10.00$50.00
Write $12.50 (1h $20.00)
Read $0.25
$10.00$50.00
Write $12.50 (1h $20.00)
Read $0.25
1x
$10.00$50.00
Write $12.50 (1h $20.00)
Read $1.00
$10.00$50.00
Write $12.50 (1h $20.00)
Read $1.00
1x
DeepSeek1x
Model
Your Price (Discounted) $ / 1M tokens
Official Price $ / 1M tokens
Rate
InputOutputCacheInputOutputCache
$1.50$4.50
Write $0.00 (1h $0.00)
Read $0.05
$0.15$0.60
Write -
Read $0.003
1x

Start with your first request.

Choose a group, create a key, and connect your application.

Get Started
Friend Links云栈社区
RouteFast.ai

One endpoint. Connected models.

© 2026 RouteFast.ai. All rights reserved.

Models and pricing depend on currently available groups.